Skip to content ↓
The Federation of St Edmund's and St Joseph's Catholic Primary Schools

St Edmund's Catholic Primary School

  • Ambitious
  • Confident
  • Inquisitive
  • Collaborative
  • Resilient
  • Respectful
  • Motivated
  • Independent
  • Resourceful
  • Faithful

Staff

 

Headteacher

 

Mrs M Kemble

 

Safeguarding/Assessment

Head of School

 

Assistant Head Teacher

 

Business Manager

Mrs K Copeman

 

Mrs A Mulligan

 

Mrs J Herlihy

 

Safeguarding/Curriculum

 

Phonics & Geography

 

Safeguarding

Teachers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs C Bullen

Mr M Cunnell

Mr J Daglish

Miss S Duchesne

Mrs E Dowds

Miss A Eden

Miss B Findlay

Mrs M Harris

Mrs A Jackson

Mrs S Jackson

Mrs A Leighton Scott

Mrs J Lloyd

Mrs Mahler- Strzelecki

Mrs C Martin

Mrs J Masetti

Miss S Mayhew

Mrs R McDowell

Mrs A Murray

Miss H Osborn

Mr G Payne

Mrs J Nutt

Mrs J Rushbrook

Mrs A Wallace

Mrs H Whyatt

 

SENDCo

 

PE

 

 

Music & extra-curricular clubs

 

 

Forest school

EAL & Ethnic Minority

History

PPA

DT & Computing

Key Stage 1

Early Years

 

Forest School

 

 

Maths & Lower Key Stage 2

RE

Art

PL

Eco-Council

Teaching Assistants

Mrs H Aguis

Mrs M Aguis

Mrs M Apps

Mrs M Bishop

Mrs T Cassidy

Mrs D Collins

Mrs M Davies

Mrs H Edgar - HLTA

Mrs V Hall

Mrs M Hazelwood (SaLT)

Mrs R Latta Diaz

Ms V Leighton

Mrs C LeMoel

Mrs S Lloyd

Mrs E Malone

Miss S Maran

Mrs E Marris

Mrs L Martinez (SaLT)

Ms K McGuire

Mrs S Monteiro

Mrs M Pite

Miss S Porter

Miss AJ Reed

Miss A Ruffell

Mrs L Rzeczycki

Mrs K Selfoss

Mrs G Shaw

Mrs S Shepperson - HLTA

Mrs D Stachowiak

Mrs S Vince

Mrs S Wahid

Miss G Wiseman-Lawlor

 

Administrative Staff

 

Finance Officer

Receptionist

Admin Assistants

 

 

Reprographics Assistant

ICT Technician

 

 

 

Mrs M Squirrell

Mrs G Creffield

Ms H Wright

 

 

Mr D Nolan

 

 

 

Premises Staff

 

Manager

Caretaker

Cleaners

 

 

                       

 

 

                   

 

 

Mr G Cashford

Mrs E Moore

Miss J Berdysz

Mrs A McGuire                                    

                                      

 

Head of Kitchen

 

Catering Assistants

 

 

Lunchtime Play Leaders

Mrs E Kerr

 

Mrs M Summerscales

Mrs O Sviatkina

 

Mrs A Houghton

Mrs R Diaz de Latta

 

 

Mrs L Martin

 

 

Pre-School Staff

 

Pre-school Room Lead

Administrator

 

Playworkers

 

 

 

 

Mrs L Spillane

Mrs C Constant

 

Mrs S Abbott

Mrs P Appleton

Miss B Davies

Mrs S Jones